Tuesday, April 1, 2014

APRIL RELEASE At Doodle Pantry

I am sooooo happy April is here.  I am loving all the blossoms on the trees, all the new growth (all except how fast my grass is growing).
But I am also soooo happy April is here because it means brand new, wonderful digital sets by Doodle Pantry. 
I was in such a quandary trying to decide which of the sets to showcase.  There are so many sets I am anxious to play with.  But I finally decided on this adorable Jiggles Giraffe set.
The first card I made, I made a standard A-2 card and really like it.  I used the new giraffe image, new paper (green) that comes with the set, and giraffe paper from an older set, "Sweet Giraffe".
Isn't he just adorable!!!
For the next card, I wanted to capitalize on the long neck so I made a tall card:
So FUN !

Here is a view of some of the images, sentiments, and papers that come in this Jiggles Giraffe set:

Check out all the new digital sets and SVG's at the Doodle Pantry Store.  The new challenge starts today too at  Doodle Pantry Digital Challenge.  
And Laurie is having a birthday - the bog "40" so she is having a HUGE sale with 40% almost everything in the store.  Now is the time to go stock up.

Simon Monday - anything
Word Art Wednesday - anything
Sister Act - anything
Crafty Catz - anything


  1. Both of these cards are spectacular, Marsha! The digi paper from sweet giraffe is a perfect match, such a gorgeous combination with the green. Your second card is a knockout too, and the clouds are such a fun addition.

  2. Gorgeous cards indeed. I am gonna use this image soon myself...and use a tall card too..great minds think alike!

  3. What a fun and cute card! We have a "Technique" challenge going on that I think your card is perfect for http://vssweetideas.blogspot.com/2014/04/technique-challenge-vsc-challenge-22.html

  4. Oh my gosh Marsha...just look at those marvelous giraffe cards. I love the paper you paired them up with...just amazing looking.

  5. Oh my I did love that tall card. Your clouds made me giggle! Just so fun!

  6. Marsha, this is so inspiring! Some great ideas to case for sure!! LOL I think I even have that giraffe paper! Off to dig it out <>

  7. Both cards are great but I think the tall one is my favorite! So perfect for the image

  8. Love the image. It is so sweet. Great card design. Thank you for joining us over at Crafty Catz. Hugs Nina

  9. Two fabulous card both quite wonderful, I especially love the long card which emphasizes that wonderful long neck!

  10. Oh my goodness - what an adorable card! Just love this Marsha!

  11. Sweet giraffes and the paper is lovely with the image. Adorable cards! Thanks for playing along with us this week in our Anything Goes Challenge at Simon Says Stamp Monday Challenge.

  12. I love Jiggles Giraffe Marsha she is soooo cute! Such cute cards, the tall one is totally adorable!

  13. Both of these are magnificent. Love the layers and color combos!